Skip to main content

Advertisement

Official Journal of the Japan Wood Research Society

Journal of Wood Science Cover Image

Table 1 List of the species in the Lauraceae image dataset and division of the dataset into training and test sets

From: Detection and visualization of encoded local features as anatomical predictors in cross-sectional images of Lauraceae

SpeciesNumber of wood blocksNumber of images
Training setTest setTotal
Cinnamomum camphora2114972221
Cinnamomum japonicum1510355158
Laurus nobilis314620
Lindera glauca3201030
Lindera umbellata107030100
Litsea coreana1812060180
Machilus japonica5302050
Machilus thunbergii2114070210
Sassafras tzumu3321850
Total996783411019